Le Cabri Resort
Deze camping neemt momenteel geen reserveringen aan via Pitchup.com.
Het is gratis, snel en makkelijk!
- Vredig vakantiepark op 15 minuten lopen van het middeleeuwse Duras
- Kastelen en wijnhuizen van Bergerac binnen handbereik
- Vismeer, zwembad, minigolf en tafeltennis
Beoordeling van toeristenbureau
Dichtstbijzijnde campings
Helaas, wij hebben geen nabijgelegen boekbare campings.
Bijeenkomsten welkom
Natuurparadijs
Spectaculaire omgeving
Vredig
Wandelparadijs
Groot (51-200 staanplaatsen)
Boerenmarkt in de buurt
Golfen in de buurt
Mountainbiken in de buurt
Tennis in de buurt
Caravans en Campers
Afvoer voor caravans
Seizoensplaatsen
Wateraansluiting voor caravans
Le Cabri Resort
Route de Savignac
Duras
Lot-et-Garonne
47120
Europe/Paris CEST (GMT+02:00)
44,68249°N
0,18608°W
zou deze camping aanbevelen aan een vriend
zou hier weer verblijven
Alleen beoordelingen tonen van de afgelopen 30 maanden.
It is a great shame that the site is in such a run down condition.
Algemeen | |
Locatie | |
Prijs-kwaliteit | |
Accommodatie | |
Faciliteiten / activiteiten | |
Klantenservice | |
Kindvriendelijkheid | |
Netheid | |
Wifi |
Staanplaats voor caravan en camper op harde ondergrond , met elektriciteit
Ik was blij met: Lots of empty spaces and convenient for Duras to visit friends. Richard the camp site manager very friendly. Facilities worked and were adequate but needed to be managed better.
Ik was niet zo blij met: Site rather run down and we were told it was about to close permanently at the end of August.
Aanbevelen aan vrienden Opnieuw bezoeken
In decline if it every was better
Algemeen | |
Locatie | |
Prijs-kwaliteit | |
Accommodatie | |
Klantenservice | |
Kindvriendelijkheid | |
Netheid | |
Wifi |
Ik was blij met: Not a lot
Ik was niet zo blij met: Facilities very dirty, pitches poorly maintained, poorly staffed.
Good location let down by poor investment and lack of TLC.
Algemeen | |
Locatie | |
Prijs-kwaliteit | |
Accommodatie | |
Klantenservice | |
Kindvriendelijkheid | |
Netheid | |
Wifi |
Ik was blij met: Location, seclusion, proximity to Duras, good sized pitches.
Ik was niet zo blij met: Misrepresented by Pitch-up rating of 4.5 which seriously over-rates it. Our impression was that there was a lack of understanding of the basic and fundamental requirements of a campsite such as a welcome pack and clean, tidy, and well maintained facilities. We couldn't contact warden by phone on arrival and were transferred to an answer machine. Poor management communication was evident as the warden seemed initially unaware of our booking which had been made and confirmed through Pitch-up more than a month in advance. The Pitches were reasonably sized, but poorly maintained due to apparently broken down tractor. The grass hadn't been cut for some time. The washroom and toilet facilities were not well maintained or stocked. Toilet paper was only available at only one of the toilets; no soap (a single empty soap dispenser at one of the basins); the showers had not been recently cleaned (dried leaves, dust and cobwebs in evidence, woodwork needed stripping and repainting). Although a cleaning roster was posted, there was little evidence that it was being adhered to - a point also raised by previous client last year! I had to search for a cleaning squeegy to wash and wipe the shower down before and after use as requested. My wife refused to use the facilities. The electricity and water hook-ups were poorly maintained, with broken and missing cover panels rendering electrical safety RCDs open to the elements - an accident waiting to happen, given their proximity to the water taps located below them. Given the lack of information and general maintenance, we didn't feel inclined to try the on-site restaurant, so can't comment on it.
Algemeen | |
Locatie | |
Prijs-kwaliteit | |
Accommodatie | |
Klantenservice | |
Kindvriendelijkheid | |
Netheid | |
Wifi |
Ik was blij met: Very quiet and an easy walk into Duras, an interesting town.
Ik was niet zo blij met: Pitches not at all level.
- Heeft Le Cabri Resort een zwembad? Ja Bekijk alle faciliteiten
- Is Le Cabri Resort hondvriendelijk? Ja Bekijk alle faciliteiten
- Welke attracties liggen in de buurt van Le Cabri Resort? Niet alleen om zijn ideale voedsel- en marktopties is Duras de moeite waard: het belangrijkste kenmerk van de stad is de prachtige vesting Château de Duras, een middeleeuws kasteel boven de Dropt-vallei … Lees meer
- Wanneer kan ik in- en uitchecken bij Le Cabri Resort?
Tent, caravan en camper Aankomst: 10:00 – 20:00 Vertrek voor: 12:00 Accommodatie op het park Aankomst: 16:00 – 20:00 Vertrek voor: 11:00